4th Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll

4th Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll
Posted on 05/26/2020
This is the image for the news article titled 4th Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll

Congratulations on finishing the year strong! This list does include Ohio Hi-Point students. ILHS grade cards will be mailed at the end of May. 

Seniors 4.0
Taylor Brentlinger, Kaya Campbell, Ethan Coppel, Kassidy Crockett, Ethan Fulkerson, Alyson Huffman, Carter Klauer, Allison Knapp, 
Skylaur Moore, Ethan Pequignot, Austin Reimer, Kaylee Shelton, Alexis Stroud and Isabelle Young 

3.5-3.99
Cassie Anderson, Alex Angles, Trinton Bok, Chloe Burba, Hannah Burnside, Devon Carnes, Derrick Daniels, Gavin Dukowitz, Kendra Dunn, Hailey Even, Rylee Halterman, Bethany Golliday, Megan Hook, Clay Jacobs, Corbin Knief, McKenzee Lewis, Wyatt Long, Shianna Miller, Christopher Murphy, Caden Paavola, Nathan Reichert, Kayla Richards, Matthew Risner, Trinity Romanowski, Mary Rose, Austin Rowe, Brittany Sturms, Macey Taylor, Austin Tron, Hayli Ullom, Will Violand, Caitlin Voss and Kristen Young 

3.0-3.49
Carter Burnside, Alexis Clem, Colton Dugan, Carder Hakes, Kaden Harford, Jesse Lawson-Smith and Lauren Nance

Juniors 4.0
Kayli Barlow, Brayden Barth, Douglas Bungard, Allix Cotterman, Holly Harford, Clint McCoy, Elizabeth Shutway, Samantha Swygart, Ella Wagner and Melanie Watson

3.5-3.99
Ryan Braig, Yvonne Brown, Chase Coburn, Lainie Edens, Kyle Faulder, Dustin Franks, Alyssa Golden, Kyleigh Huffer, Jacob King, Tyler Line, Kaylee Magill, Grace Moore, Bostyn Moots, Madyson Palmer, Raelyn Parsell, Hayden Pummel, Victoria Rafac, Ashlyn Reed, Hailee Reser, Dylan Rice, Kayla Roberts, Lillian Roby, Ashlyn Shaner, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey, Gracie Taylor and Brandon Villa

3.0-3.49
Alyssa Bush, Lane Mefford, Isaac Roby and Marshall Schwieterman 

Sophomores 4.0
Dylan Carter, Allison Culp, Kayla Cummins, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Luke Jackson, Chelsea Lariva, Lane McPherson, Macie Robinson and Reid Vance

3.5-3.99
James Bennett, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Phoebe Brielmaier, Colin Burba, Kendall Cotterman, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Drew Hawkins, Nathan Huffman, Kaleb Hurley, Ian Isaacs, Serra Joseph, Easton Klauer, Ethan Knief, Alexis Lones, KaLynn Miller, Paige Monroe, Cayden Nessler, Dylan Pippin, Ella Shoffstall, Ethan Snapp, Lindsey Spofford, Rachel Wahl, Allexxie West, Hayle Willoby, Ian Wischmeyer, Lukas Wisener, Caleb Wurster and Claire Young

3.0-3.49

Colten Beair, Tori Blanks, Kaitlyn Boberg, Keyten Carruthers, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Nash Eaton, Isaac Fent, Jace Griggs, Jacob Huhn, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Dalton Longwell, Erin Miller, Macie Myers, Callie Notestine, Conner Romanowski, Hailey Talbot, Devin Thompson, and Cayden Whitman 

Freshman 4.0
Stephanie Altstaetter, Rachel Barnes, Caleb Bihn, Elizabeth Braun, Kiersten Clem, Sierra DeWeese, Alaina Ellison, Payton Frost, Hunter Gross, Madalene Gutierrez, Jonathan Henry, Matthew Hines, Heidi Hoffman, Jaelyn Hughes, Jessica Jacobs, Madison Kidder, Megan Kimbler, Rece Kimmel, Allison Kinney, Gavin Lones, Paige Mefford, Brant Parsell, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Marah Reames, Regan Ross and Tia Tracey

3.5-3.99
Chase Baldwin, Lauren Barhorst, Mason Beres, Tristen Bills, Colby Borgerding, Gary Campbell, Lucas Conley, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Brayden Dempster, Daylon Easton, Isabella Fauley, Tori Hurley, Austin Hutton, Lily Jenkins, Emma King, Jalan Martin, Meadow McCullough, Andi Miller, Chad Minnich, Isaac Morrison, Ben Oldiges, Madisyn Roach, Rylen Roberts, Mason Swygart, Chase Villa, Creek Wischmeyer and Beau Young

3.0-3.49
Emma Dugan, Zach Lemmings, Kalib Minnich, Zachary Norris, Brady Ramsey, Jolee Reser, Donovan Seymour, Gabe Shepherd, Faith Tegtmeyer and Kelsi Ullom