1st Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll

1st Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll
Posted on 10/23/2019
This is the image for the news article titled 1st Quarter 2019-20 Honor Roll

Congratulations to all the students who made the first quarter honor roll! Grade cards come home Thursday, October, 24th. If your student did not receive a grade card, he or she may have an outstanding library book or owe school fees. 


10-25-19
Indian Lake High School, Lewistown, OH
First Quarter Honor Roll


Seniors
4.0

Cassie Anderson, Taylor Brentlinger, Kaya Campbell, Kassidy Crockett, Gavin Dukowitz, Ethan Fulkerson, Megan Hook, Allison Knapp, Caden Paavola, Ethan Pequignot, Nathan Reichert, Matthew Risner, Kaylee Shelton, Alexis Stroud, Austin Tron and Caitlin Voss

3.5-3.99

Alyssa Anderson, Alex Angles, Trinton Bok, Chloe Burba, Carter Burnside, Hannah Burnside, Alexis Clem, Ethan Coppel, Colton Dugan, Jessica Evans, Johnathan Gambrel, Bethany Golliday, Hayli Hamilton, Alyson Huffman, Clay Jacobs, Landon Jacobs, Carter Klauer, Elizabeth Kerns, Corbin Knief, Chloe Laing-Harford, McKenzee Lewis, Christopher Murphy, Lauren Nance, Kayla Richards, Tyler Roberts, Nikita Scheifele, Brittany Sturms, Macey Taylor, Hayli Ullom, Hailey Westberry, Isabelle Young and Kristen Young  

3.0-3.49

Miranda Arnold, Adrianah Barhorst, Logan Blosser, Tyler Charles, Kendra Dunn, Drew Fatone, Madison Flowers, Carder Hakes, Kaden Harford, Jazmyn Johnson, Megan Keckler, Jesse Lawson-Smith, Hunter Long, Gage Lowery, Arden Miller, Skylaur Moore, Kylee Morrison, Ethan Parker, Austin Reimer, Trinity Romanowski, Mary Rose, Austin Rowe, Callie Stidam, Elijah Thornburgh, Will Violand and Brooke Willoby

Juniors 4.0

Allix Cotterman, Jacob King, Bostyn Moots, Raelyn Parsell, Tori Rafac, Lillian Roby, Ashlyn Shaner, Sammie Swygart and Melanie Watson

3.5-3.99

Kayli Barlow, Brayden Barth, Robby Benedict, Ryan Braig, Douglas Bungard, Chase Coburn, Seth Davidson, Katie Dolan, Brian Downey, Kyle Faulder, Dustin Franks, Holly Harford, Madalynn Heitkamp, Courtney Hubbard, Kyleigh Huffer, Kyle LeVan, Kyla Martin, Lane Mefford, Addison Moist, Grace Moore, Damien Opal, Angela Joy Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Hayden Pummel, Violet Quintanilla, Dylan Rice, Kayla Roberts, Marshall Schwieterman, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey, Carson Shepherd, Gracie Taylor, Brandon Villa and Ella Wagner
  

3.0-3.49

Alexander Barnes, Chantae Bromley, Alyssa Bush, Cade Carson, Darrick Curtis, Lainie Edens, Shellie Elliott, Tyler Fauley, Gabriel Gilliam, Reese Lensman, Tyler Line, Reid Notestine, Austin Price, Hailee Reser, Isaac Roby, Summer Schmiedebusch, and Joshua Staley

Sophomores 4.0

Kendall Cotterman, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Luke Jackson, Paige Monroe, Holly Seeley and Emma Sickles-Sposa

3.5-3.99

James Bennett, Jagger Blackburn, Tori Blanks, Jasmine Board, Colin Burba, Dylan Carter, Allison Culp, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Logan Evans, Brayden Flesher, Nathan Huffman, Kaleb Hurley, Christian Ingle, Easton Klauer, Ethan Knief, Chelsea Lariva, Skyelar Long, Dalton Longwell, Lane McPherson, Dallas Miller, KaLynn Miller, Cayden Nessler, Callie Notestine, Laura Partington, Dylan Pippin, Caden Roberts, Macie Robinson, Conner Romanowski, Ethan Snapp, Lindsey Spofford, Devin Thompson, Reid Vance, Rachel Wahl, Allexxie West, Luke Wisener, and Caleb Wurster

3.0-3.49

Addy Angles, Colten Beair, Kaitlyn Boberg, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Keyten Carruthers, Eli DiSilvestri, Nash Eaton, Ethan Elbert, Jace Griggs, Anela Hatfield, Drew Hawkins, Jacob Huhn, Serra Joseph, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Alexis Lones, Erin Miller, Macie Myers, Kaley Rice, Victoria Satterly, Joey Scarberry, Lukas Schwieterman, Ella Shoffstall, Eldon Stevens, Trenton Stringfellow, Dakota Stude, Hailey Talbot, Meagan Thompson, Hayle Willoby, Ian Wischmeyer, Nathan Worrell and Claire Young

Freshmen

4.0

Stephanie Altstaetter, Rachel Barnes, Sierra DeWeese, Emma Dugan, Alaina Ellison, Payton Frost, Matthew Hines, Heidi Hoffman, Jaelyn Hughes, Jessica Jacobs, Lily Jenkins, Megan Kimbler, Allison Kinney, Meadow McCullough, Paige Mefford, Chad Minnich, Isaac Morrison, Brant Parsell, Marah Reames, Regan Ross and Mason Swygart

3.5-3.99

Chase Baldwin, Lauren Barhorst, Mason Beres, Caleb Bihn, Tristen Bills, Colby Borgerding, Electra Bradshaw, Elizabeth Braun, Immy Brooks, Gary Campbell, Kiersten Clem, Kylie Compton, Lucas Conley, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Brayden Dempster, Daylon Easton, Hannah Gambrel, Hunter Gross, Madalene Gutierrez, Jonathan Henry, Tori Hurley, Austin Hutton, Madison Kidder, Rece Kimmel, Emma King, Matthew Line, Gavin Lones, Jalan Martin, Reece Martin, Andi Miller, Kalib Minnich, Ben Oldiges, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Jacob Preston, Kelsey Ramos, Brady Ramsey, Jolee Reser, Elayna Richardson, Madisyn Roach, Thomas Schmiedebusch, Gabe Shepherd, Makayla Strauser, Manuela Strong, Faith Tegtmeyer, Gracie Todd, Tia Tracey, Kelsi Ullom, Chase Villa, Creek Wischmeyer, Mark Wolf, Beau Young and Evelyn Young  

3.0-3.49

Emily Alig, Jeremy Balenger, Brent Carter, Tabbitha Clark, Isabella Fauley, Callie Harris, Ryder Holbrook, Kylie Howe, Landon Kretzmann, Angel Lazo, Zach Lemmings, Zachary Norris, Taylor Stoneburner, Donald Tanner and Mahalie Wood