1st Quarter 2020-21 Honor Roll

1st Quarter 2020-21 Honor Roll
Posted on 10/26/2020
This is the image for the news article titled 1st Quarter 2020-21 Honor Roll

Congratulations to all the students who made the first quarter honor roll! Grade cards were home Friday, October, 23rd. If your student did not receive a grade card, he or she may have an outstanding library book or owe school fees. 
This list includes Ohio Hi Point Career Center students. 


10-26-20
Indian Lake High School, Lewistown, OH
First Quarter Honor Roll


Seniors
4.0

Douglas Bungard, Allix Cotterman, Holly Harford, Kyleigh Huffer, Ashton Hurley, Jacob King, Tyler Line, Raelyn Parsell, Hayden Pummel, Victoria Rafac, Ashlyn Shaner, Carson Shepherd, Hailey Shields, Sammie Swygart and Ella Wagner

3.5-3.99

Ryan Braig, Kason Carruthers, Chase Coburn, Brian Downey, Kyle Faulder, Isaac Fent, Dustin Franks, Madalynn Heitkamp, Kaylee Magill, Lane Mefford, Grace Moore, Bostyn Moots, Dylan Rice, Kayla Roberts, Isaac Roby, Lillian Roby, Gracie Taylor, Melanie Watson and Erika Wells

3.0-3.49

Alexander Barnes, Brayden Barth, Sara Beddies, Robby Benedict, Cade Carson, Nathan Cummins, Nicolette Dague, Seth Davidson, Lainie Edens, Shellie Elliott, Tyler Fauley, Alexis Lazo, Kyle LeVan, Kyla Martin, Reid Notestine, James Parker, Austin Price, Brandan Rettig, Preston Slayter and Deborah Wells 

Juniors 4.0

Dylan Carter, Allison Culp, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Kaleb Hurley, Luke Jackson, Easton Klauer and KaLynn Miller 

3.5-3.99

James Bennett, Tori Blanks, Jasmine Board, Noah Born, Phoebe Brielmaier, Colin Burba, Keyten Carruthers, Briauna Chamberlin, Kendall Cotterman, Kayla Cummins, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Brayden Flesher, Nathan Huffman, Christian Ingle, Serra Joseph, Ethan Knief, Chelsea Lariva, Alexis Lones, Lane McPherson, Paige Monroe, Callie Notestine, Ben Oldiges, Dylan Pippin, Macie Robinson, Lukas Schwieterman, Keiko Shields, Ella Shoffstall, Emma Sickles-Sposa, Ethan Snapp, Lindsey Spofford, Hailey Talbot, Meagan Thompson, Reid Vance, Rachel Wahl, Allexxie West, Ian Wischmeyer, Lukas Wisener and Caleb Wurster
 

3.0-3.49

Colten Beair, Kaitlyn Boberg, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Drew Hawkins, Jacob Huhn, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Dalton Longwell, Dallas Miller, Erin Miller, Kaley Rice, Caden Roberts, Conner Romanowski, Eldon Stevens, Dakota Stude and Abigail Stutzman

Sophomores 4.0

Kiersten Clem, Sierra DeWeese, Alaina Ellison, Payton Frost, Heidi Hoffman, Rece Kimmel, Allison Kinney, Paige Mefford, Isaac Morrison, Grace Pequignot, Katelyn Pippin, Marah Reames and Regan Ross  

3.5-3.99

Stephanie Altstaetter, Brittany Austin, Lauren Barhorst, Rachel Barnes, Mason Beres, Caleb Bihn, Elizabeth Braun, Immy Brooks, Gary Campbell, Lucas Conley, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Brayden Dempster, Isabella Fauley, Hunter Gross, Jonathan Henry, Matthew Hines, Jaelyn Hughes, Tori Hurley, Austin Hutton, Jessica Jacobs, Lily Jenkins, Madison Kidder, Megan Kimbler, Emma King, Gavin Lones, Jalan Martin, Meadow McCullough, Andi Miller, Chad Minnich, Kalib Minnich, Brant Parsell, Kelsey Ramos, Jolee Reser, Madisyn Roach, Thomas Schmiedebusch, Gabe Shepherd, Makayla Strauser, Mason Swygart, Donald Tanner, Faith Tegtmeyer, Kelsi Ullom, Creek Wischmeyer, Mark Wolf and Beau Young   

3.0-3.49

Emily Alig, Chase Baldwin, Jeremy Balenger, Ashland Board, Colby Borgerding, Kylie Compton, Emma Dugan, Caiden Gauntt, Madalene Gutierrez, Kylie Howe, Jason Hudkins, Landon Kretzmann, Zach Lemmings, Reece Martin, Zachary Norris, Jacob Preston, Brady Ramsey, Elayna Richardson, Manuela Strong, and T.J. Taylor
 

Freshmen

4.0

Ashlynn Biederman, Anne Braig, Jenna Cooper, Ryan Culp, Morgan Dague, Porscha Davis, Haylee Edwards, Maddux Hall, Savannah Hill, Hannah Hoffman, Jordan Hutton, Burke Lillard, Hannah Metzger, Isaac Meyers, KaiLea Miller, Ellie Mouser, Jenna Mumford, Logan Murphy, Katelynn Norris, Brody Parsell, Maggie Reese, Tori Roby, Massie Romanowski, Amelia Schmiedebusch, Ava Shroyer, Chloe Sparks, Gillian Taylor, Camdon Tuttle, Emery Wagner and Jackson Young

3.5-3.99

Carson Barth, Becca Bihn, Rikki Bolling, Madison Brentlinger, Kylee Brock, Callie Burba, Eva Carney, Cohen Carruthers, Alan Clem, Tony Cummins, Thomas Elliott, Dawson Finfrock, Sydney Hamilton, Emily Harford, Garrett Hough, Ava Huffman, Eli Hughes, Trinity Koch, Evan Manley, AdeLynn Martin, Gabby McClure, Hailey McKinney, Chase McMillen, Grant McPherson, Tyler Michael, Autumn Miller, Makayla Motter, Carlie Nickel, Jaden Nielsen, Molly Partington, Riley Rash, Devin Rice, Katie Roby, Ilauna Rodabaugh, Abby Sanabria, Kierra Saunders, Kayla Schwaderer, Kaitlyn Shaner, Marissa Shields, Seth Thornburgh, Lane Tucci, Paris VanCourt, Carmyn Weiner, Heath Wilson and Landen Wisener 

3.0-3.49
Alex Barhorst, Lynni Bristow, Isabel Brunson, Carl Custard, Anthony Haines, Davien Hamilton, Devdon Holland, Nick Johnson, Sami Johnson, Taylor Karbowiak, Cole McNeal, Caiden Nicol, Jonathon Pajimula, Allison Rowe, Skylinia Salyer, Joe Schwer, Lacey Schwieterman, Ethan Short, Geona Spires, Bree Stid, Vincent Wilson, Sydney Wright and Kayleigh Zedlitz