2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2017-18

2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2017-18
Posted on 01/03/2018
This is the image for the news article titled 2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2017-18

Congratulations to all the students who made the Second Quarter honor roll! Grade cards will be sent home Monday, January 8th.  
If your student did not receive a grade card, he or she may have an outstanding library book or owe school fees. 
**Ohio Hi-Point students now included.**

1-3-18
Indian Lake High School, Lewistown, OH
Second Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors 4.0

Terrin Bok, Christina Bowen, Gianna Hagedorn, Drew Kreis, Jade Lynn Lewis, Sierra Lensman, Cole Mefford, Tatum Reprogle, Spencer Wolf and Delaney Woods.   


3.5-3.99

Leaha Anderson, Michaela Arnold, Collin Coburn, Morgan Coppel, Libby Cotterman, Gage Dempster, Connor Dixon, Darrian Dorsey, Tristin Goings, Aubrey Grider, Hanna Hogue, Logan Ingle, Jennifer Kaffenbarger, Alexa King, Spencer Klauer, George Lones, Taylor Mayes, Shellby Mays, Kevin McLane, Hannah Park, Hunter Phillips, Kelsi Poppe, Tyann Scipio, Destiny Shinkle, Kale Shoffner, Mollie Swygart, Gabrielle Taylor, Tyler Thomas, Brooke Thompson, James Toda, Kaleb (Xander) Vance, Nikolas Vance and Maryann Wahl. 


3.0-3.49

Tiffany Clark, Kenneth Cochenour, Cameron Daniels, Dustin Dunfee, Allie Gentis, David Haley, Hannah Hamilton, Abagail Harlow, Charlie Henderson-Wildermuth, Brice Hyder, Dylan Knotts, Thomas Meek, Caleb Moyer, Samuel Roach, Skylr Timbrook, Melanie Watkins and Grace Weaver. 


Juniors 4.0

Lindsey Berg, Trent Devine, Sierra Kerns, Britney Pond, Colin Powers, Trevor VanHoose, Celese Wischmeyer and Jacob Zarnosky.


3.5-3.99

Raina Amstutz, Devin Brown, Lori Burden, Annabelle Bryant, Justin Collins, Octavia Cooper, Ethan Cummins, Laura Downey, Belle Elliott, Peyton Farley, Zolena Franklin, Deanna Fry, Anna-Marie Harford, Ashlyn Huffer, Tiana Hughes, Caleb Knief, Mercedes Massie, Cayne Parker, Anna Peterman, Olivia Reasor, Nichole Ricketts, Kelly Shoffner, Devin Sweet, Caleb Taylor, Jonathan Ward and Caitlyn Young. 


3.0-3.49

Julien Barnes, Vanessa Brown, Kristen Hensel, Logan Jakeway, Dakota McKinnon, Kiersten Messer, Jarrett Monroe, Hannah Moore, Amber Seeley, Haley (Brooke) Stidham, Emily Stover, Breanna Thompson and Emaleigh Wallace.  

Sophomores 4.0

Kaya Campbell, Ethan Fulkerson, Rylee Halterman, Carter Klauer, Allison Knapp, Skylaur Moore, Kayla Richards, Nikita Scheifele, Alexis Stroud and Isabelle Young. 


3.5-3.99
Alexander Angles, Miranda Arnold, Brianna Blair, Taylor Brentlinger, Carter Burnside, Alexis Clem, Ethan Coppel, Kassidy Crockett, Gavin Dukowitz, Kendra Dunn, Bethany Golliday, Hayli Hamilton, Megan Hook, Clay Jacobs, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Corbin Knief, Christopher Lariva, Jesse Lawson-Smith, Nathan Manns, Aliya McCoy, Shianna Miller, Kylee Morrison, Christopher Murphy, Lauren Nance, Caden Paavola, Ethan Pequignot, Ashley Pummel, Nathan Reichert, Matthew Risner, Trinity Romanowski, Mary Rose, Kaylee Shelton, Luke Smith, Brittany Sturms, Macey Taylor, Eli Thornburgh, Austin Tron, Hayli Ullom, Caitlin Voss and Kristen Young.  

3.0-3.49
Gavin Amspaugh, Adrianah Barhorst, Logan Blosser, Trinton Bok, Chloe Burba, Sabrina Chambers, Christopher Clary, Colton Dugan, Jessica Evans, Andrew Fatone, Madison Flowers, Johnathan Gambrel, Kaden Harford, Alyson Huffman, Chloe Laing-Harford, McKenzee Lewis, Hunter Long, Gage Lowery, Lauren Manley, Arden Miller, Faith Moyer, Cole Overbey, Ethan Parker, Corbin Phillips, Austin Reimer, Tyler Roberts, Callie Stidam, Catherine Thomas, William Violand, Hailey Westberry and Brooke Willoby.  


Freshmen

4.0

Allix Cotterman, Jacob King, Raelyn Parsell, Ashlyn Shaner and Ella Wagner. 


3.5-3.99

Kayli Barlow, Ryan Braig, Douglas Bungard, Derek Cline, Brian Downey, Pamela (Lainie) Edens, Kyle Faulder, Tyler Fauley, Gabriel Gilliam, Madalynn Heitkamp, Kyleigh Huffer, Kyla Martin, Lane Mefford, Grace Moore, Bostyn Moots, Reid Notestine, Damien Opel, Destiny Pastva, Hayden Pummel, Brandan Rettig, Melanie Reynolds, Kayla Roberts, Isaac Roby, Lillian Roby, Carson Shepherd, Samantha Swygart and Brandon Villa. 

3.0-3.49

Robert Benedict, Alyssa Bush, Kason Carruthers, Chase Coburn, Nathan Cummins, Darrick Curtis, Jarod (Seth) Davidson, Andrew Evans, Taylor Foreman, Dustin Franks, Alyssa Golden, Holly Harford, Nadeira Jakeway, Andrew Joseph, Kyle LeVan, Tyler Line, Kaylee Magill, Bryan Paziora, Austin Price, Violet Quintanilla, Hailee Reser, Dylan Rice, Summer Schmiedebusch, Haley Shields, Joshua Staley, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey, Gracie Taylor, Sheldon Taylor and Melanie Watson.