2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2019-20

2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2019-20
Posted on 01/07/2020
This is the image for the news article titled 2nd Quarter ILHS Honor Roll 2019-20

Congratulations to all the students who made the Second Quarter Honor Roll! Grade cards will be sent home the week of January 6th.  
If your student did not receive a grade card, he or she may have an outstanding library book or owe school fees. 
**Ohio Hi-Point students are now included!**

1-7-20
Indian Lake High School, Lewistown, OH
Second Quarter Honor Roll

Seniors 4.0

Taylor Brentlinger, Kaya Campbell, Ethan Coppel, Kassidy Crockett, Ethan Fulkerson, Rylee Halterman, Landon Jacobs, Allison Knapp, Caden Paavola, Kayla Richards, Kaylee Shelton and Isabelle Young


3.5-3.99

Alexander Angles, Trinton Bok, Lori Burden, Colton Dugan, Gavin Dukowitz, Jessica Evans, Hailey Even, Johnathan Gambrel, Bethany Golliday, Carder Hakes, Megan Hook, Alyson Huffman, Clay Jacobs, Carter Klauer, Corbin Knief, McKenzee Lewis, Nathan Manns, Christopher Murphy, Ethan Pequignot, Nathan Reichert, Austin Reimer, Matthew Risner, Mary Rose, Alexis Stroud, Macey Taylor, Austin Tron, Hayli Ullom, Will Violand, Caitlyn Voss, Hailey Westberry and Kristen Young 


3.0-3.49

Cassie Anderson, Tristan Aulds, Logan Blosser, Chloe Burba, Carter Burnside, Alexis Clem, Kendra Dunn, Andrew Eaton, Kaden Harford, Chloe Laing-Harford, Jesse Lawson-Smith, Gage Lowery, Aliya McCoy, Shianna Miller, Skylaur Moore, Kylee Morrison, Lauren Nance, Tyler Roberts, Trinity Romanowski, Austin Rowe, Nikita Scheifele, Callie Stidham and Brittany Sturms  


Juniors 4.0

Ryan Braig, Allix Cotterman, Jacob King, Victoria Rafac, Lillian Roby, Ashlyn Shaner, Samantha Swygart and Melanie Watson


3.5-3.99

Kayli Barlow, Brayden Barth, Douglas Bungard, Seth Davidson, Kyle Faulder, Tyler Fauley, Dustin Franks, Holly Harford, Kyleigh Huffer, Lane Mefford, Grace Moore, Bostyn Moots,  Damien OpelAngela Joy Pajimula, Raelyn Parsell, Hayden Pummel, Violet Quintanilla, Kayla Roberts, Carson Shepherd, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey, Gracie Taylor, Brandon Villa and Ella Wagner  

3.0-3.49

Alexander Barnes, Alyssa Bush, Aiden Campbell-Leonhart, Cade Carson, Chase Coburn, Brian Downey, Lainie Edens, Courtney Hubbard, Reese Lensman, Kyle LeVan, Kyla Martin, Addison Moist, Reid Notestine, Madyson Palmer, Bryan Paziora, Hailee Reser, Dylan Rice, Isaac Roby, Marshall Schwieterman and Liza Shutway

Sophomores 4.0

Dylan Carter, Allison Culp, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Kaleb Hurley, Luke Jackson, Easton Klauer and KaLynn Miller


3.5-3.99
James Bennett, Jagger Blackburn, Jasmine Board, Kendall Cotterman, Brayden Flesher, Ethan Knief, Chelsea Lariva, Lane McPherson, Dallas Miller, Paige Monroe, Macie Robinson, Conner Romanowski, Ella Shoffstall, Emma Sickles-Sposa, Ethan Snapp, Rachel Wahl and Lukas Wisener 

3.0-3.49
Adelynn Angles, Angelina Arthur, Colten Beair, Kaitlyn Boberg, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Noah Born, Colin Burba, Keyten Carruthers, Kayla Cummins, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Nash Eaton, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Jace Griggs, Drew Hawkins, Nathan Huffman, Ian Isaacs, Serra Joseph, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Skyelar Long, Dalton Longwell, Macie Myers, Cayden Nessler, Callie Notestine, Dylan Pippin, Kaley Rice, Victoria Satterly, Lukas Schwieterman, Lindsey Spofford, Trenton Stringfellow, Dakota Stude, Hailey Talbot, Devin Thompson, Meagan Thompson, Reid Vance, Allexxie West, Ian Wischmeyer, Nathan Worrell and Caleb Wurster   

Freshmen 4.0

Stephanie Alstaetter, Sierra DeWeese, Alaina Ellison, Payton Frost, Heidi Hoffman, Jaelyn Hughes, Jessica Jacobs, Lily Jenkins, Allison Kinney, Meadow McCullough, Paige Mefford, Brant Parsell, Grace Pequignot, Marah Reames, Regan Ross, Chase Villa and Creek Wischmeyer


3.5-3.99

Chase Baldwin, Lauren Barhorst, Rachel Barnes, Mason Beres, Caleb Bihn, Tristen Bills, Elizabeth Braun, Gary Campbell, Kiersten Clem, Lucas Conley, Dylan Cooley, Destiny Crumley, Brayden Dempster, Emma Dugan, Daylon Easton, Hunter Gross, Madalene Gutierrez, Jonathan Henry, Matthew Hines, Victoria Hurley, Madison Kidder, Megan Kimbler, Rece Kimmel, Emma King, Gavin Lones, Chad Minnich, Kalib Minnich, Isaac Morrison, Katelyn Pippin, Jacob Preston, Kelsey Ramos, Madisyn Roach, Makayla Strauser, Mason Swygart, Faith Tegtmeyer, Tia Tracey, Kelsi Ullom, Beau Young and Evelyn Young

3.0-3.49

Colby Borgerding, Immy Brooks, Kylie Compton, Isabella Fauley, Hannah Gambrel, Austin Hutton, Landon Kretzmann, Angel Lazo, Matthew Line, Jalan Martin, Andi Miller, Brady Ramsey, Jolee Reser, Elayna Richardson, Thomas Schmiedebusch, Gabe Shepherd, Manuela Strong, Donald Tanner, Gracie Todd and Mark Wolf