ILHS 3rd Quarter 2018-19 Honor Roll

ILHS 3rd Quarter 2018-19 Honor Roll
Posted on 03/20/2019
This is the image for the news article titled ILHS 3rd Quarter 2018-19 Honor Roll

Congratulations to all the students who made the ILHS Third Quarter Honor Roll!  One more to go this school year! Grade cards will be sent home on Thursday, March 21st. 

Seniors 4.0

Trent Devine, Anna-Marie Harford, Anna Peterman Colin Powers, Trevor VanHoose, and Jonathan Ward.  

3.5-3.99

Lindsay Berg, Annabelle Bryant, Ethan Cummins, Laura Downey, Belle Elliott, Peyton Farley, Deanna Fry, Ashlyn Huffer, Tiana Hughes, Sierra Kerns, Caleb Knief, Taylor Mackesy, Hannah Meadows, Britney Pond, Olivia Reasor, Ashten Richards, Whitney Sherwood, Kelly Shoffner, Caleb Taylor, Breanna Thompson, Emaleigh Wallace, Caitlyn Young and Jacob Zarnosky. 

3.0-3.49

Dakota Brown, Devin Brown, Lori Burden, Haley Chamberlin, Justin Collins, Octavia Cooper, McKenzie-Sue Garver, Kristen Hensel, Charlie Hicks, Noah Hurley, Logan Jakeway, Gabrielle Longstreth, Mercedes Massie, Noah Reynolds, Nichole Ricketts, Amber Seeley, Brooke Stidham, AJ Stringfellow, Devin Sweet and Reagan Ulsh. 

Juniors 4.0

Kassidy Crockett, Gavin Dukowitz, Ethan Fulkerson, Bethany Golliday, Rylee Halterman, Landon Jacobs, Allison Knapp, Corbin Knief, Skylaur Moore, Nathan Reichert, Matthew Risner, Alexis Stroud and Caitlyn Voss. 

3.5-3.99

Gavin Ampaugh, Alexander Angles, Miranda Arnold, Brianna Blair, Trinton Bok, Carter Burnside, Kaya Campbell, Alexis Clem, Hayden Conley, Ethan Coppel, Kendra Dunn, Drew Fatone, Hayli Hamilton, Megan Hook, Alyson Huffman, Clay Jacobs, Carter Klauer, Chloe Laing-Harford, Jesse Lawson-Smith, McKenzee Lewis, Kylee Morrison, Christopher Murphy, Caden Paavola, Ethan Pequignot, Kayla Richards, Trinity Romanowski, Kaylee Shelton, Brittany Sturms, Elijah Thornburgh, Austin Tron, Hayli Ullom, Hailey Westberry, Isabelle Young and Kristen Young.  

3.0-3.49

Cassie Anderson, Adrianah Barhorst, Taylor Brentlinger, Chloe Burba, Colton Dugan, Jessica Evans, Madison Flowers, Hunter Long, Wyatt Long, Nathan Manns, Arden Miller, Shianna Miller, Lauren Nance, Austin Parker, Austin Reimer, Nikita Scheifele, Callie Stidam, Macey Taylor and Will Violand. 


Sophomores 4.0

Ryan Braig, Allix Cotterman, Jacob King, Lillian Roby, Ashlyn Shaner, and Samantha Swygart.  

3.5-3.99

Kayli Barlow, Douglas Bungard, Brian Downey, Dustin Franks, Holly Harford, Kyleigh Huffer, Grace Moore, Madyson Palmer, Raelyn Parsell, Destany Pastva,  Hayden Pummel, Violet Quintanilla, Dylan Rice, Kayla Roberts, Carson Shepherd, Brandon Villa, Ella Wagner and Melanie Watson. 


3.0-3.49

Brayden Barth, Alyssa Bush, Aiden Campbell-Leonhart, Kason Carruthers, Chase Coburn, Nathan Cummins, Seth Davidson, Katie Dolan, Courtney Hubbard, Nadiera Jakeway, Kyle LeVan, Tyler Line, Kyla Martin, Lane Mefford, Bostyn Moots, Angela Joy Pajimula, Austin Price, Ashlyn Reed, Hailee Reser and Tyler Savage.

Freshmen 4.0
Dylan Carter, Kendall Cotterman, Allison Culp, Shania Fruchey, Trenton Fulkerson, Cheyenne Hill, Easton Klauer, Chelsea Lariva, KaLynn Miller, Holly Seeley and Emma Sickles-Sposa. 

3.5-3.99

Victoria Blanks, Phoebe Brielmaier, Briauna Chamberlin, Kayla Cummins, Gage Cutlip-Pash, Ethan Elbert, Logan Evans, Brayden Flesher, Anela Hatfield, Drew Hawkins, Nathan Huffman, Kaleb Hurley, Luke Jackson, Paige Kindle-Wyne, Ethan Knief, Dalton Longwell, Lane McPherson, Dallas Miller, Paige Monroe, Cayden Nessler, Dylan Pippin, Macie Robinson, Conner Romanowski, Lukas Schwieterman, Lindsey Spofford, Trenton Stringfellow, Hailey Talbot, Reid Vance, Rachel Wahl, Ian Wischmeyer, Lukas Wisener, Caleb Wurster, and Claire Young.  

3.0-3.49

Adelynn Angles, Angelina Arthur, Colten Beair, Jasmine Board, Kaitlyn Boberg, Lindsey Bodi-Phillips, Noah Born, Colin Burba, Kitana Clark, Erin Miller, Macie Myers, James Dean Neeley, Callie Notestine, Caden Roberts, Victoria Satterly, Ella Shoffstall, Ethan Snapp, Eldon Stevens, Dakota Stude, Abigail Stutzman, Meagan Thompson and Hayle Willoby.